-

PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy explains how we use your personal information which you provide to us while using AllBox ("Application")

By downloading the Application you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not download or use or access our Application.

By mere download of the Application, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the License and Terms of Use.

This policy is subject to change at any time without notice. please review this policy periodically.

Information that we collect about you We collect personal information about you when you download the Application or prior to use. We also collect information when you complete any survey, as well as usage patterns, data and suggestions based on your actions. Information may also be collected when you modify your account, or contact or communicate with us. Any information that is to be optionally provided by you will also form part of your personal information.

We also collect and/or receive information about you from Service Providers with whom you have contracted for services and are enable to serve you via the Application. All information including but not limited to received from you or from Service Providers or derived from available information or any analysis thereof or your use of the Application is collectively referred to as "Information"

Use of Information that is collected from you We collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Your personal information is necessary to enable us to match you with service providers with whom you have already contracted for services and who are enabled for access to you and them via the Application.

Information that is collected from you also allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Application to make a better experience for you. We collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide any information if you do not wish to do so. This may, however, greatly diminish your ability to use the Application and may also prevent you from doing so entirely.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Application. We use this information to do internal research on User demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, and serve our Users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis.

We may use data collection devices to help analyze usage of the Application, and measure effectiveness.

If you post messages or communicate or interact with any other Users or Service Providers or us, we will collect that information. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and other redressal.

Your communication with us, such as emails or letters, or if other Users or third parties send us correspondence or complaints about your activities or interactions on the Application, we may collect and file such information specific to You.

Use of Demographic/Personal Information

We may use your personally identifiable information collected at the time of setting up the Application including your contact information to send you offers based on your usage, transactions and interests.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on the Application.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like pin code, age, income level, employment etc). We use this data to customize your experience of our Application and provide enhancements.

Sharing of Personal Information

We may share personal information with our other group entities and/or affiliates. This may be for various purposes including but not limited to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of the Application; and to facilitate providing of other services and products.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to legal processes. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce other Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting, communication or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share/sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

We will sell/share Information including but not limited to demographic information and/or analysis to third party entities for their business purposes. This may also be for products/services that we think may be of interest to you.

Links to websites/applications We may provide links to other websites/applications that may collect personally identifiable information about you. This Privacy Policy is not applicable to those websites/applications. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites/applications.

Choice/Opt Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners/Service Providers, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all Application lists and newsletters, please write to remove@squidtechnologies.net. This is not applicable to communication from Service Providers with whom you have shared your contact information. We are not and shall not be held responsible for communication received by you from your Service Provider.

Advertisements on the Application

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our Application. These companies may use information (not necessarily your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your use of the Application and other websites/application that you may visit through this Application in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Your Consent

By downloading the Application and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Application in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing/selling your personal information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes. Your continued use of the Application shall be deemed to be your consent. Should you not agree to any changes, you shall stop using the Application and delete it from your device.

Grievances

Should you have any grievances, you may contact the Grievance Officer as given below:

MR. PRAVIN FEGADE
Grievance Officer
SQUID TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Feltham House, 10 J.N. Heredia Marg, Ballard Pier, Mumbai 400 001
Maharashtra, India
Phone: +91- 22 - 2261 8100
Email: grievance.officer@getallbox.com
Time: Mon to Fri (10:00 to 18:00)